League Records

Billiards Highest Breaks
Darren Clark135
Gary Rogers134
Gary Rogers130
Gary Rogers129
Darren Clark125

Billiards Player of Year
Richard Stroughair3
Darren Clark2
Dave Birch2
Gary Rogers2
Mark Winskill2

Over 50's Wins
Ken Taylor7
Bob Smith5
Alan Reed2
J.McCready2

Team KO Wins
Heworth A17
Bootham A6
Acomb A2

Click here to view more League records

SNOOKER HIGHEST BREAKS

This page lists all breaks of 40 or more made in our competitions since the 1990-91 season when our records began. This page includes breaks made in any competition rather than just those eligible for the Snooker Highest Break award.

Event Player Club BreakDetailsBandSeason
Kutters & Shannon Team KONeil WoodHeworth139Total Clearance - Won High Break Award100+2003-04
Carlsberg-UK LeagueSimon WeatherillMalton112100+2008-09
Joshua-Tetley LeagueClive WhyteHeworth111Total Clearance - Won High Break Award100+1998-99
Joshua-Tetley LeagueNeil WoodHeworth107Won High Break Award100+1996-97
Joshua-Tetley LeagueNeil WoodHeworth106Won High Break Award100+1999-00
Fosters CupNeil WoodHeworth1001st Round v Bob Smith100+2003-04
Fosters CupNeil WoodHeworth100S-Final v Paul Holmes100+2012-13
Carlsberg-UK LeagueNeil WoodHeworth99Total Clearance - Won High Break Award90+2004-05
Carlsberg UK LeagueSimon WeatherillMalton9890+2012-13
Carlsberg-UK LeagueNeil WoodHeworth9790+2004-05
Scruton CupClive WhyteHeworth971st Round v John Ashwell90+2003-04
Scruton CupMike WalshFulford971st Round v Andy Wade90+2010-11
Joshua-Tetley LeaguePaul DavisonHeworth96Won High Break Award90+1991-92
Joshua-Tetley LeagueJohn AndersonFulford95Won High Break Award90+1995-96
LeagueLiam PullenHeworth9290+2019-20
Carlsberg-UK LeagueSimon WeatherillMalton92Won High Break Award90+2009-10
Kutters & Shannon Team KONeil WoodHeworth9190+2007-08
Carlsberg-UK LeagueClive WhyteHeworth9190+2006-07
Scruton CupDan PotterAcomb90Clearance, Q-Final v Roland Cox90+2015-16
Turnbull Mazda PairsNeil WoodHeworth88Final v Sam England & Pete Stroughair80+2002-03
Carlsberg UK LeagueMick BorgAcomb8780+2015-16
Fosters CupNeil WoodHeworth871st Round v Tony Tennyson80+2005-06
Carlsberg-UK LeagueTim ListerFulford8680+2009-10
Scruton CupDan PotterAcomb85Prelim v Darren Clark80+2019-20
Carlsberg UK LeagueLee TaylorMalton8580+2013-14
Carlsberg UK LeagueSimon WeatherillMalton8380+2010-11
Carlsberg-UK LeagueNeil WoodHeworth8180+2006-07
Scruton CupNeil WoodHeworth81Q-Final v Jeff Brown80+2002-03
York Conservative LeagueNeil WoodHeworth8080+2017-18
Carlsberg-UK LeagueMark WinskillHeworth8080+2009-10
Fosters CupClive WhyteHeworth79Q-Final v Mick Borg70+2014-15
Fosters CupNeil WoodHeworth791st Round v Clive Whyte70+2006-07
Carlsberg UK LeagueLiam PullenHeworth7870+2018-19
Fosters CupLee TaylorMalton771st Round v Clive Whyte, 77 clearance70+2011-12
Scruton CupTim ListerFulford76Final v Lee Taylor70+2012-13
Joshua-Tetley LeagueMark PeeversHeworth76Won High Break Award70+1989-90
Faber Shield LeagueTerry WardFulford7670+2013-14
Carlsberg UK LeagueLee TaylorMalton7670+2012-13
Fosters CupLee TaylorMalton761st Round v Clive Whyte70+2011-12
Carlsberg UK LeagueNeil WoodHeworth7570+2010-11
Fosters CupNeil WoodHeworth751st Round v Roger Ward70+2010-11
Carlsberg UK LeagueSimon WeatherillMalton7470+2010-11
Fosters CupDarren ClarkHeworth74Q-Final v B Smith70+2018-19
Carlsberg UK LeagueTim ListerFulford7474 clearance70+2012-13
Scruton CupMick BorgAcomb74S-Final v Dan Potter70+2016-17
Carlsberg UK LeagueNeil WoodHeworth7370+2016-17
Scruton CupNeil WoodHeworth72Q-Final v Barry Rankin70+2015-16
Scruton CupNeil WoodHeworth721st Round v P.Mattinson70+2001-02
Scruton CupNeil WoodHeworth72Quarter Final v Alan Reed70+2004-05
Carlsberg UK LeagueNeil WoodHeworth7270+2011-12
Scruton CupNeil WoodHeworth71Final v Clive Whyte70+2002-03
Carlsberg-Tetley LeagueNeil WoodHeworth71Won High Break Award70+2000-01
Carlsberg UK LeagueDan PotterAcomb7170+2015-16
Carlsberg-UK LeagueNeil WoodHeworth7170+2007-08
Carlsberg-UK LeagueNeil WoodHeworth71Won High Break Award70+2005-06
Carlsberg-Tetley LeagueNeil WoodHeworth7170+2003-04
Joshua-Tetley LeagueNeil WoodHeworth71Runner Up - High Break Award70+1998-99
York Conservative LeagueNeil WoodHeworth7070+2017-18
Fosters CupNeil WoodHeworth701st Round v Sam Wass70+2014-15
Les HawkinsMike WalshFulford70Final v Clive Whyte70+2010-11
Fosters CupNeil WoodHeworth70Final v Lee Taylor70+2012-13
Carlsberg UK LeagueDan PotterAcomb7070+2016-17
Carlsberg-UK LeagueSteve BurdettHeworth6960+2008-09
Scruton CupClive WhyteHeworth69Final v Ken Taylor 60+1996-97
Fosters CupNeil WoodHeworth69Final v Steve Burdett60+2007-08
Scruton CupClive WhyteHeworth681st Round v Kevin Gall60+2010-11
Scruton CupNeil WoodHeworth68Final v Ged MacKenzie60+2003-04
Dave Burdett PairsMike WalshFulford68Final v Lee Taylor & Dominic Spiteri60+2011-12
Scruton CupDan PotterAcomb68Final v Neil Wood60+2015-16
Carlsberg UK LeagueLee TaylorMalton6860+2011-12
Carlsberg UK LeagueClive WhyteHeworth6860+2014-15
Carlsberg-Tetley LeagueRichard StroughairFulford67Runner Up - High Break Award60+2003-04
Carlsberg-UK LeagueNick DysonMalton6760+2009-10
Fosters CupClive WhyteHeworth67Prelim Round v L Hanson60+2012-13
Carlsberg-UK LeagueClive WhyteHeworth67Runner Up - High Break Award60+2004-05
Carlsberg-UK LeagueMike WalshFulford6660+2008-09
Fosters CupNeil WoodHeworth66Final v Jon Milner60+2015-16
LeagueSteve BurdettHeworth6660+2019-20
Carlsberg UK LeagueNeil WoodHeworth6660+2013-14
Fosters CupNeil WoodHeworth66Final v Lee Taylor60+2012-13
Carlsberg UK LeagueLee TaylorMalton6660+2013-14
Joshua-Tetley LeagueBarry RankinBootham66Won High Break Award60+1992-93
Faber Shield LeagueTerry WardFulford6560+2013-14
Carlsberg UK LeagueAndy MarshallFulford6560+2014-15
Carlsberg UK LeagueKevin GallHeworth6560+2013-14
Carlsberg UK LeagueMark WinskillHeworth6460+2012-13
Carlsberg-Tetley LeagueNeil WoodHeworth6460+2003-04
Carlsberg UK LeagueKevin GallHeworth6460+2010-11
Scruton CupLiam PullenHeworth64Q-Final v S Burdett60+2019-20
Carlsberg-UK LeagueMike WalshFulford6460+2008-09
Scruton CupDan PotterAcomb64Q-Final v K Gall60+2018-19
Carlsberg UK LeagueBarry RankinBootham6460+2011-12
Joshua-Tetley LeagueClive WhyteHeworth64Runner Up - High Break Award60+1996-97
LeagueSteve BurdettHeworth6460+2019-20
Carlsberg UK LeagueTim HartHeworth6460+2010-11
Carlsberg UK LeagueSteve BurdettHeworth6460+2016-17
Carlsberg-UK LeagueMark WinskillHeworth6460+2008-09
Carlsberg UK LeagueRoger WardMalton6460+2018-19
Scruton CupSteve BurdettHeworth642nd Round v Vic Gamble60+2006-07
Faber Shield LeagueTerry WardFulford6360+2013-14
Con League PairsJason MilnerHeworth63Pairs v Ogley/Hurley60+2019-20
Joshua-Tetley LeagueClive WhyteHeworth63Total Clearance60+1998-99
Carlsberg-UK LeagueClive WhyteHeworth6360+2004-05
Carlsberg UK LeagueNeil WoodHeworth6260+2010-11
Fosters CupAdrian BarracloughAcomb621st Round v Steve Bradley60+2007-08
Carlsberg-Tetley LeagueNeil WoodHeworth6260+2000-01
Carlsberg-UK LeagueMark WinskillHeworth6260+2006-07
Carlsberg UK LeagueLee TaylorMalton6260+2013-14
Joshua-Tetley LeagueMark WinskillHeworth62Won High Break Award60+1993-94
Team KOLee TaylorMalton62Final v Bootham B60+2014-15
Carlsberg UK LeagueJeff WinterAcomb6260+2018-19
Greene King Team KOLiam PullenHeworth6260+2018-19
Fosters CupDavid ReedFulford611st Round v Tom Lewis60+2017-18
Carlsberg-Tetley LeagueNeil WoodHeworth6160+2003-04
Carlsberg UK LeagueNeil WoodHeworth6160+2012-13
Carlsberg UK LeaguePaul ScorfieldBootham6161 clearance60+2012-13
LeagueJames KilmartinHeworth6160+2019-20
Carlsberg UK LeagueSimon WeatherillMalton6160+2013-14
Scruton CupNeil WoodHeworth612nd Round v Clive Whyte60+2007-08
Scruton CupNeil WoodHeworth611st Round v Arthur Pegden60+2006-07
Carlsberg UK LeagueMark WinskillHeworth6160+2012-13
Fosters CupClive WhyteHeworth602nd Round v Phil Hart60+2017-18
Carlsberg-Tetley LeagueClive WhyteHeworth60Total Clearance - Won High Break Award60+2002-03
Carlsberg UK LeagueSimon WeatherillMalton6060+2014-15
Fosters CupRoland CoxAcomb60Round 2 v R.Shaw60+2016-17
Faber Shield LeagueTerry WardFulford6060+2013-14
Joshua-Tetley LeagueGed MacKenzieAcomb6060+1995-96
Fosters CupClive WhyteHeworth59Final v Mick Frampton50+2003-04
Scruton CupLee TaylorMalton59S-Final v Jeff Brown40+2013-14
Carlsberg UK LeagueLee TaylorMalton5950+2013-14
Joshua-Tetley LeagueNeil WoodHeworth5950+1999-00
Scruton CupClive WhyteHeworth59Q-Final v S Parkinson 50+2018-19
Fosters CupNeil WoodHeworth59Final v Clive Whyte50+2004-05
Carlsberg UK LeagueSteve BurdettHeworth5950+2012-13
Carlsberg-Tetley LeagueJason MilnerHeworth59Runner Up - High Break Award50+2002-03
LeagueLiam PullenHeworth5950+2019-20
Fosters CupNeil WoodHeworth582nd Round v Bob Smith50+2006-07
Fosters CupSteve BurdettHeworth581st Round v Lewis Willie50+2007-08
Pairs KOMark WinskillHeworth58PKO v Mahoney/Smith50+2019-20
Carlsberg UK LeagueLee TaylorMalton5850+2014-15
Carlsberg UK LeagueDan PotterAcomb5850+2016-17
Green King Team KODale RoutFulford5850+2018-19
Carlsberg-Tetley LeagueClive WhyteHeworth58Won High Break Award50+2001-02
Carlsberg UK LeagueSteve BurdettHeworth5850+2015-16
Scruton CupNeil WoodHeworth58Preliminary Round v Roger Gibson50+2005-06
Carlsberg-UK LeagueJason MilnerHeworth5850+2009-10
Carlsberg UK LeagueSimon WeatherillMalton5850+2011-12
Carlsberg-UK LeagueNeil WoodHeworth5750+2005-06
Scruton CupDan PotterAcomb57Preliminary Round v R Gould50+2018-19
Scruton CupNeil WoodHeworth57Final v Clive Whyte50+2002-03
Scruton CupNeil WoodHeworth57Q-Final v Barry Rankin50+2015-16
Carlsberg UK LeagueTim ListerFulford5750+2012-13
LeagueJon MilnerAcomb5750+2019-20
Scruton CupTim ListerFulford57Final v Lee Taylor50+2012-13
Carlsberg-UK LeagueNeil WoodHeworth5757 unfinished50+2009-10
York Conservative LeagueMark WinskillHeworth5750+2017-18
Carlsberg UK LeagueLee TaylorMalton5750+2012-13
Carlsberg UK LeagueTom LewisFulford5750+2015-16
Fosters CupNeil WoodHeworth57Q-Final v Steve Burdett50+2006-07
Scruton CupClive WhyteHeworth57Semi Final v Colin Robinson50+2004-05
Scruton CupTim ListerFulford571st Round v Matt Smith50+2010-11
Carlsberg UK LeagueNeil WoodHeworth5650+2011-12
Scruton CupSteve BurdettHeworth56Preliminary Round v Pete Dawson50+2005-06
Carlsberg UK LeagueMike WalshFulford5650+2010-11
Carlsberg-UK LeagueJustin MorrisFulford5650+2008-09
Carlsberg UK LeagueKevin GallHeworth5650+2018-19
Carlsberg UK LeagueMike WalshFulford5650+2010-11
Carlsberg UK LeagueSimon WeatherillMalton5650+2014-15
Scruton CupDan PotterAcomb56Q-Final v Roland Cox50+2015-16
Carlsberg-UK LeagueSteve BurdettHeworth5650+2006-07
TKOMick BorgAcomb56TKO Q-Final50+2019-20
Scruton CupNeil WoodHeworth56Final v Ged MacKenzie50+2003-04
Scruton CupGlen MountainFulford55Final v Neil Wood50+2006-07
Carlsberg-UK LeagueClive WhyteHeworth5550+2007-08
Carlsberg UK LeagueClive WhyteHeworth5550+2016-17
Fosters CupClive WhyteHeworth55Q-Final v Mick Borg50+2014-15
Fosters CupNeil WoodHeworth55S-Final v Jeff Brown50+2007-08
Fosters CupNeil WoodHeworth55Q-Final v Adrian Barraclough50+2007-08
Carlsberg UK LeagueJon MilnerAcomb5550+2015-16
Scruton CupJordan WorobecHeworth55Preliminary Round v Kev Gall50+2015-16
Fosters CupM.JohnsonHeworth551st Round v Tom Lewis50+2015-16
Scruton CupClive WhyteHeworth54Preliminary Round v Mark Hodson50+2017-18
Scruton CupMartin JohnsonHeworth54Round 1 v D Clark50+2018-19
Carlsberg-UK LeagueNeil WoodHeworth5450+2007-08
Fosters CupNeil WoodHeworth541st Round v Clive Whyte50+2006-07
Scruton CupDan PotterAcomb541st Round v Barry Rankin50+2017-18
Fosters CupSam ParkinsonFulford54S-Final v Tristan Owen50+2017-18
Greene King Team KOCameron FennellFulford5450+2017-18
Carlsberg-UK LeagueBarry RankinBootham5450+2009-10
Carlsberg UK LeagueLee TaylorMalton5450+2012-13
Carlsberg UK LeagueTim ListerFulford5450+2012-13
Carlsberg UK LeagueJordan WorobecHeworth5450+2014-15
Faber Shield LeagueTerry WardFulford5450+2013-14
Scruton CupClive WhyteHeworth542nd round v Phil Hart50+2011-12
York Conservative LeagueTom LewisFulford5450+2017-18
Carlsberg UK LeagueAndy IrelandHeworth5450+2016-17
Joshua-Tetley LeagueClive WhyteHeworth5450+1998-99
Carlsberg UK LeagueAdam ScaifeHeworth5450+2013-14
Fosters CupJordan WorobecHeworth54Preliminary Round v Simon Robinson50+2014-15
Carlsberg-Tetley LeagueNeil WoodHeworth5450+2003-04
Fosters CupNeil WoodHeworth54Q-Final v Ken Taylor50+2003-04
Fosters CupNeil WoodHeworth54Semi Final v Clive Whyte50+2003-04
Scruton CupNeil WoodHeworth532nd round v Barry Rankin50+2011-12
Fosters CupLee TaylorMalton53Semi Final v Tim Lister50+2011-12
Scruton CupLee TaylorMalton53Q-Final v Neil Wood50+2011-12
Fosters CupClive WhyteHeworth53Preliminary Round v Roger Ward50+2013-14
Fosters CupNeil WoodHeworth532nd Round v Bob Smith50+2006-07
Joshua-Tetley LeagueNeil WoodHeworth5350+1998-99
Carlsberg-UK LeagueGary RobinsonAcomb5350+2007-08
Joshua-Tetley LeagueLes WaltersHeworth53Won High Break Award50+1990-91
Scruton CupDan PotterAcomb531st Round v Barry Rankin50+2017-18
Joshua-Tetley LeagueLes WaltersHeworth53Won High Break Award50+1994-95
Joshua-Tetley LeagueClive WhyteHeworth53Runner Up - High Break Award50+1999-00
Joshua-Tetley LeagueTerry WardBootham5350+1995-96
Carlsberg-Tetley LeagueNeil WoodHeworth5350+2001-02
Carlsberg UK LeaguePaul ScorfieldBootham5350+2014-15
LeagueDavid ReedFulford5350+2019-20
Carlsberg-UK LeagueRichard StroughairFulford53Runner Up - High Break Award50+2005-06
Scruton CupNeil WoodHeworth532nd Round v Alf Appleby50+2007-08
Carlsberg-UK LeagueSimon WeatherillMalton5250+2009-10
LeagueNeil WoodHeworth5250+2019-20
Scruton CupDan PotterAcomb52Round 1 v M Borg50+2018-19
York Conservative LeagueRich BurdettHeworth5250+2017-18
York Conservative LeagueSam ParkinsonFulford5250+2017-18
Team KOJordan WorobecHeworth52Final v Bootham B50+2015-16
Scruton CupLee TaylorMalton52Semi Final v Mike Walsh50+2011-12
Carlsberg UK LeagueCameron FennellFulford5250+2016-17
Scruton CupNeil WoodHeworth521st Round v Barry Rankin50+2002-03
Scruton CupDan PotterAcomb52Final v C Whyte50+2018-19
Scruton CupNeil WoodHeworth52Q-Final v Tony Tennyson50+2006-07
Carlsberg UK LeagueMick BorgAcomb5250+2015-16
Carlsberg-Tetley LeagueNeil WoodHeworth5250+2001-02
Fosters CupJordan WorobecHeworth52Preliminary Round v Simon Robinson50+2014-15
Scruton CupBarry RankinBootham522nd Round v Ken Bowser50+2002-03
Carlsberg UK LeagueLee TaylorMalton5250+2011-12
York Conservative LeagueGlen MountainFulford5150+2017-18
Carlsberg UK LeagueTom WilsonFulford5150+2010-11
York Conservative LeagueKevin GallHeworth5150+2017-18
Carlsberg UK LeagueSteve BurdettHeworth5150+2010-11
Carlsberg-UK LeagueKevin GallHeworth5150+2006-07
Carlsberg UK LeagueNeil WoodHeworth5150+2014-15
Carlsberg UK LeagueDan PotterAcomb5150+2016-17
Fosters CupNeil WoodHeworth51S-Final v Paul Holmes50+2012-13
Fosters CupJason MilnerHeworth511st Round v James Kilmartin50+2010-11
Scruton CupLee TaylorMalton51Semi Final v Barry Rankin50+2012-13
Carlsberg-UK LeagueClive WhyteHeworth5050+2004-05
Scruton CupRichard StroughairFulford501st Round v Adrian Barraclough50+2007-08
Carlsberg-UK LeagueGlen MountainFulford5050+2006-07
Carlsberg UK LeagueRoger WardMalton5050+2014-15
Fosters CupClive WhyteHeworth50Prelim v Adrian Barraclough50+2019-20
Scruton CupNeil WoodHeworth50Final v Clive Whyte50+2004-05
Fosters CupNeil WoodHeworth50Final v Clive Whyte50+2004-05
Carlsberg UK LeagueSimon WeatherillMalton5050+2010-11
Fosters CupRichard StroughairFulford501st Round v Huw Faircliffe50+2004-05
York Conservative LeagueAndy MarshallFulford5050+2017-18
Carlsberg UK LeagueBarry RankinBootham5050+2013-14
Carlsberg UK LeagueSimon WeatherillMalton5050+2013-14
Carlsberg-UK LeagueKevin GallHeworth5050+2009-10
Carlsberg UK LeagueDan PotterAcomb5050+2015-16
Fosters CupClive WhyteHeworth50Final v Mick Frampton50+2003-04
Scruton CupNeil WoodHeworth501st Round v P.Mattinson50+2001-02
Fosters CupClive WhyteHeworth501st Round v John Sherlock50+2008-09
Carlsberg UK LeagueKeith ThornhillAcomb4940+2015-16
Carlsberg UK LeagueGlen MountainFulford4940+2014-15
Fosters CupMick BorgAcomb492nd Round v Jordan Worobec40+2015-16
Fosters CupNeil WoodHeworth491st Round v Clive Whyte40+2006-07
Carlsberg UK LeagueJon MilnerAcomb4940+2016-17
York Conservative LeagueAndy IrelandHeworth4940+2017-18
Carlsberg UK LeagueSimon WeatherillMalton4940+2014-15
Carlsberg UK LeagueMark WinskillHeworth4940+2014-15
Carlsberg UK LeagueLee TaylorMalton4940+2012-13
Carlsberg UK LeagueClive WhyteHeworth4940+2018-19
Carlsberg UK LeagueMike WalshFulford4940+2010-11
Joshua-Tetley LeagueNeil WoodHeworth4940+1995-96
Fosters CupNeil WoodHeworth49Prelim Round v Rich Burdett40+2007-08
Carlsberg-UK LeagueMark WinskillHeworth4940+2005-06
Carlsberg-Tetley LeagueNeil WoodHeworth4940+2000-01
Joshua-Tetley LeagueClive WhyteHeworth4940+1996-97
Carlsberg-UK LeagueNeil WoodHeworth4940+2008-09
Carlsberg-UK LeagueSimon WeatherillMalton4940+2008-09
Carlsberg-UK LeagueCraig MeadMalton4940+2008-09
Carlsberg-Tetley LeagueKevin GallHeworth4940+2003-04
Les HawkinsRichard StroughairFulford49Final v Bob Ventress40+2005-06
Carlsberg-UK LeagueRichard StroughairFulford4940+2005-06
Carlsberg UK LeagueSam EnglandFulford4840+2013-14
Faber Shield LeagueTerry WardFulford4840+2013-14
Carlsberg-UK LeagueBarry RankinBootham4840+2007-08
Carlsberg UK LeagueGlen MountainFulford4840+2013-14
Fosters CupNeil WoodHeworth48Preliminary Round v Dan Potter40+2014-15
Carlsberg UK LeagueLiam PullenHeworth4840+2018-19
Carlsberg-UK LeagueClive WhyteHeworth4840+2009-10
Carlsberg-UK LeagueSimon WeatherillMalton4840+2008-09
Carlsberg-UK LeagueMark WinskillHeworth4840+2008-09
Carlsberg UK LeagueMick BorgAcomb4840+2014-15
Carlsberg UK LeagueKevin GallHeworth4840+2012-13
Carlsberg-UK LeagueJason MilnerHeworth4840+2006-07
Fosters CupTony TennysonHeworth482nd Round v Mick Frampton40+2006-07
Fosters CupNeil WoodHeworth482nd Round v Jason Milner40+2010-11
Scruton CupMick BorgAcomb481st Round v Cameron Fennell40+2017-18
Carlsberg-Tetley LeagueClive WhyteHeworth4840+2002-03
Fosters CupAndy IrelandHeworth481st Round v Steve Burdett40+2017-18
Carlsberg-UK LeagueNeil WoodHeworth4840+2008-09
Scruton CupClive WhyteHeworth48Q-Final v S Parkinson 40+2018-19
Carlsberg UK LeagueRoger WardMalton4840+2016-17
Joshua-Tetley LeagueClive WhyteHeworth4740+1995-96
Kutters & Shannon Team KORichard LillieAcomb4740+2012-13
Carlsberg-UK LeagueSteve BurdettHeworth4740+2006-07
Fosters CupClive WhyteHeworth47Semi Final v Neil Wood40+2003-04
Carlsberg UK LeagueAdam ScaifeHeworth4740+2013-14
Carlsberg-UK LeagueNeil WoodHeworth4740+2007-08
Carlsberg-Tetley LeaguePete MillsBootham4740+2002-03
Carlsberg UK LeagueGlen MountainFulford4740+2014-15
Fosters CupSteve BurdettHeworth47Preliminary Round v Alf Appleby40+2002-03
Carlsberg-UK LeagueSimon WeatherillMalton4740+2008-09
Carlsberg UK LeagueClive WhyteHeworth4740+2013-14
Fosters CupClive WhyteHeworth47Preliminary Round v Roger Ward40+2013-14
Joshua-Tetley LeagueNeil WoodHeworth4740+1998-99
Carlsberg UK LeagueDan PotterAcomb4740+2015-16
Joshua-Tetley LeagueClive WhyteHeworth4740+1996-97
LeagueLiam PullenHeworth4740+2019-20
Carlsberg-UK LeagueMike WalshFulford4747 unfinished40+2009-10
Carlsberg-UK LeagueJustin MorrisFulford4740+2009-10
LeagueNeil WoodHeworth4740+2019-20
Fosters CupChris DawsonBootham461st Round v Keith Myers40+2006-07
Carlsberg UK LeagueNeil WoodHeworth4640+2010-11
Carlsberg-Tetley LeagueRich BurdettHeworth4640+2002-03
Carlsberg UK LeaguePhil HartMalton4640+2014-15
Carlsberg UK LeagueNeil WoodHeworth4640+2013-14
Scruton CupNeil WoodHeworth46Q-Final v Lee Taylor40+2011-12
Carlsberg UK LeagueClive WhyteHeworth4640+2013-14
Carlsberg UK LeagueLiam PullenHeworth4640+2018-19
Scruton CupLee TaylorMalton46Q-Final v Neil Wood40+2011-12
Fosters CupJim RollinsonFulford462nd Round v Huw Faircliffe40+2010-11
Carlsberg UK LeagueSimon WeatherillMalton4640+2013-14
Carlsberg UK LeagueJim RollinsonFulford4640+2015-16
Scruton CupDan PotterAcomb46Preliminary Round v Gary Douglas40+2017-18
Joshua-Tetley LeagueKen TaylorBootham46Won High Break Award40+1997-98
Carlsberg UK LeagueJames KilmartinHeworth4640+2012-13
Carlsberg UK LeagueMatt RobsonFulford4640+2010-11
Fosters CupNeil WoodHeworth46Final V Jon Milner40+2015-16
Scruton CupM.JohnsonHeworth46Preliminary Round v Colin Robinson40+2015-16
Carlsberg-UK LeagueNeil WoodHeworth4640+2009-10
Carlsberg UK LeagueMark WinskillHeworth4640+2011-12
Fosters CupJames LeeFulford461st Round v Sam Wass40+2013-14
Fosters CupTony TennysonHeworth461st Round v Chris Thompson40+2006-07
Carlsberg-UK LeagueTim HartHeworth4640+2009-10
Scruton CupLee TaylorMalton46Final v Adrian Barraclough40+2013-14
LeagueNeil WoodHeworth4640+2019-20
Carlsberg-UK LeagueBarry RankinBootham4640+2008-09
Carlsberg UK LeagueTim ListerFulford4640+2012-13
Fosters CupNeil WoodHeworth46Preliminary Round v Dan Potter40+2014-15
Carlsberg-Tetley LeagueNeil WoodHeworth4640+2001-02
Carlsberg-Tetley LeagueNeil WoodHeworth4540+2000-01
Joshua-Tetley LeagueGeorge LongBootham45Runner Up - Shared High Break Award40+1997-98
Carlsberg-UK LeagueClive WhyteHeworth4540+2008-09
Carlsberg UK LeagueMike WalshFulford4540+2010-11
Fosters CupNeil WoodHeworth452nd round v Roger Ward40+2011-12
Joshua-Tetley LeagueLes WaltersHeworth4540+1995-96
Carlsberg-UK LeagueNeil WoodHeworth4540+2007-08
Joshua-Tetley LeagueKen SleeFulford45Runner Up - Shared High Break Award40+1997-98
Joshua-Tetley LeagueNeil WoodHeworth4540+1996-97
Scruton CupBarry RankinBootham45Quarter Final v Richard Stroughair40+2005-06
Carlsberg-Tetley LeagueKen TaylorBootham4540+2001-02
Carlsberg-Tetley LeagueNeil WoodHeworth4540+2003-04
Carlsberg-Tetley LeagueClive WhyteHeworth4540+2003-04
Carlsberg UK LeagueAndy IrelandHeworth4540+2013-14
Carlsberg-UK LeagueNeil WoodHeworth4540+2004-05
Fosters CupSam ParkinsonFulford45Q-Final v K Gall40+2019-20
Carlsberg UK LeagueJustin MorrisFulford4540+2010-11
Carlsberg-UK LeagueNeil WoodHeworth4540+2009-10
Carlsberg UK LeagueLee TaylorMalton4540+2012-13
Carlsberg UK LeagueJustin MorrisBootham4540+2015-16
Greene King Team KOMick BorgAcomb4540+2017-18
Fosters CupDan PotterAcomb45Round 1 v K Gall40+2018-19
Carlsberg-UK LeagueClive WhyteHeworth4540+2006-07
Carlsberg-UK LeagueTim ListerFulford4540+2009-10
Carlsberg-UK LeagueMark WinskillHeworth4540+2008-09
Fosters CupRich BurdettHeworth442nd Round v Mal Dawson40+2006-07
Fosters CupNeil WoodHeworth441st Round v Geoff Robinson40+2011-12
Carlsberg UK LeagueLee TaylorMalton4440+2011-12
Fosters CupLee TaylorMalton442nd round v Jim Rollinson40+2011-12
Faber Shield LeagueTerry WardFulford4440+2013-14
Carlsberg-Tetley LeagueKeith LawrenceHeworth44Runner Up - High Break Award40+2000-01
Carlsberg UK LeagueTom LewisFulford4440+2016-17
Scruton CupLee TaylorMalton44Semi Final v Mike Walsh40+2011-12
Carlsberg UK LeagueDan PotterAcomb4440+2014-15
Carlsberg-UK LeagueNeil WoodHeworth4440+2008-09
Fosters CupTim ListerFulford44Final v Jim Rollinson40+2010-11
Carlsberg-Tetley LeagueJohn DarleyBootham4440+2002-03
Carlsberg-UK LeagueNeil WoodHeworth4440+2008-09
Carlsberg-UK LeagueTim ListerFulford4440+2008-09
Carlsberg-UK LeagueTim ListerFulford4440+2008-09
Carlsberg-Tetley LeagueSteve BurdettHeworth4440+2001-02
Carlsberg UK LeaguePhil HartMalton4440+2014-15
Dave Burdett PairsRoger WardMalton44Final v Clive Whyte & Neil Wood40+2010-11
Fosters CupLee TaylorMalton44Q-Final v James Lee40+2012-13
Fosters CupLee TaylorMalton44Final v Neil Wood40+2012-13
Carlsberg UK LeagueLee TaylorMalton4440+2014-15
Carlsberg UK LeagueRoger WardMalton4440+2010-11
Fosters CupBarry RankinBootham44Preliminary Round v Kevin Gall40+2004-05
Scruton CupSteve BurdettHeworth432nd Round v Kevin Gall40+2002-03
Scruton CupGlen MountainFulford431st Round v Geoff Robinson40+2006-07
Scruton CupLiam PullenHeworth43Q-Final v S Burdett40+2019-20
Carlsberg UK LeagueSimon WeatherillMalton4340+2010-11
LeagueNeil WoodHeworth4340+2019-20
Carlsberg-Tetley LeagueRichard StroughairFulford4340+2001-02
Joshua-Tetley LeagueClive WhyteHeworth4340+1995-96
Carlsberg UK LeagueMike WalshFulford4340+2011-12
Joshua-Tetley LeagueNeil WoodHeworth4340+1999-00
Carlsberg UK LeagueKevin GallHeworth4340+2016-17
Joshua-Tetley LeagueClive WhyteHeworth4340+1999-00
Joshua-Tetley LeagueNeil WoodHeworth4340+1998-99
Carlsberg UK LeaguePaul HolmesAcomb4340+2016-17
Scruton CupDan PotterAcomb431st Round v Barry Rankin40+2017-18
Joshua-Tetley LeagueClive WhyteHeworth4340+1998-99
Scruton CupClive WhyteHeworth43Preliminary Round v D.Alltree40+2001-02
Carlsberg-Tetley LeagueNeil WoodHeworth4340+2000-01
Carlsberg-Tetley LeagueBob SmithFulford4340+1999-00
Fosters CupNeil WoodHeworth432nd Round v Alf Appleby40+2007-08
Carlsberg UK LeagueMick BorgAcomb4340+2013-14
Scruton CupClive WhyteHeworth432nd Round v Neil Wood40+2007-08
Carlsberg UK LeagueClive WhyteHeworth4340+2012-13
Carlsberg UK LeagueGeorge HoggFulford4340+2012-13
Carlsberg-UK LeagueAdam ScaifeHeworth43Clearance40+2008-09
Joshua-Tetley LeagueNeil WoodHeworth4340+1995-96
Fosters CupPaul HolmesMalton43!st Round v Phil Hart40+2012-13
Carlsberg UK LeagueSimon WeatherillMalton4340+2013-14
Carlsberg-UK LeagueRichard StroughairFulford4340+2009-10
Fosters CupDan PotterAcomb43Preliminary Round v Neil Wood40+2014-15
Carlsberg-UK LeagueSimon WeatherillMalton4340+2008-09
York Conservative LeagueBarry RankinBootham4240+2017-18
Carlsberg-UK LeagueTim ListerFulford4240+2009-10
Carlsberg UK LeagueSimon WeatherillMalton4240+2012-13
Carlsberg UK LeagueTim FillinghamBootham4240+2011-12
Joshua-Tetley LeagueNeil WoodHeworth4240+1998-99
Carlsberg UK LeagueTom LewisFulford4240+2018-19
Scruton CupDan PotterAcomb42Final v Mick Borg40+2017-18
York Conservative LeagueNeil WoodHeworth4240+2017-18
Carlsberg-Tetley LeagueNeil WoodHeworth4240+2001-02
Carlsberg UK LeagueNeil WoodHeworth4240+2011-12
Carlsberg UK LeagueJames LeeFulford4240+2014-15
Carlsberg-UK LeagueGeorge LongBootham4240+2005-06
Carlsberg-UK LeagueSteve BurdettHeworth4240+2008-09
Carlsberg-UK LeagueAdrian BarracloughAcomb4240+2007-08
Slater Cup Pairs LeagueJim RollinsonFulford4240+2007-08
Kutters & Shannon Team KOClive WhyteHeworth4240+2004-05
Carlsberg-Tetley LeagueClive WhyteHeworth4240+2000-01
Carlsberg-UK LeagueJustin MorrisFulford4240+2008-09
Carlsberg-Tetley LeagueRichard StroughairFulford4240+2003-04
Carlsberg-UK LeagueMark WinskillHeworth4240+2006-07
Carlsberg UK LeagueGlen MountainFulford4240+2015-16
LeagueStephen BurrAcomb4240+2019-20
Scruton CupNeil WoodHeworth42Semi Final v Richard Stroughair40+2003-04
Carlsberg UK LeagueTim HartHeworth4240+2010-11
Fosters CupJason MilnerHeworth421st Round v James Kilmartin40+2010-11
LeagueLiam PullenHeworth4240+2019-20
Carlsberg UK LeagueRoger WardMalton4240+2013-14
Carlsberg UK LeagueClive WhyteHeworth4240+2010-11
Carlsberg UK LeagueSimon WeatherillMalton4240+2010-11
Carlsberg UK LeagueMark WinskillHeworth4140+2014-15
Carlsberg-UK LeagueNeil WoodHeworth4140+2005-06
Fosters CupKevin GallHeworth41Q-Final v M Mohammed40+2018-19
LeagueMatt SmithBootham4140+2019-20
Fosters CupTony TennysonHeworth41Preliminary Round v Geoff Robinson40+2005-06
Carlsberg-Tetley LeagueKeith LawrenceHeworth4140+2001-02
Scruton CupLee TaylorMalton412nd round v Phil Hart40+2012-13
York Conservative LeaguePhil CarltonAcomb4140+2017-18
Fosters CupClive WhyteHeworth411st Round v Mark Calpin40+2010-11
Carlsberg-UK LeagueClive WhyteHeworth4140+2005-06
Fosters CupClive WhyteHeworth41Prelim v Adrian Barraclough40+2019-20
Fosters CupLee TaylorMalton41!st Round v Colin Robinson40+2012-13
Scruton CupClive WhyteHeworth41S-Final v D Clark40+2018-19
Carlsberg-UK LeagueBrian ShipleyHeworth4140+2005-06
Carlsberg-Tetley LeagueBarry RankinBootham4140+2002-03
Carlsberg UK LeaguePaul PowellBootham4140+2018-19
Carlsberg-UK LeagueTim ListerFulford4140+2009-10
Scruton CupColin RobinsonBootham412nd Round v Neil Wood40+2010-11
Scruton CupClive WhyteHeworth41Q-Final v Adrian Barraclough40+2010-11
TKOTom LewisFulford41TKO Q-Final40+2019-20
Scruton CupRichard StroughairFulford411st Round v Marcus O'Boyle40+2005-06
Carlsberg-Tetley LeagueSteve BurdettHeworth4140+2000-01
Carlsberg UK LeagueJordan WorobecHeworth4140+2015-16
Dave Burdett PairsLee TaylorMalton41Final v Glen Mountain & Sam England40+2013-14
Carlsberg-UK LeagueJason MilnerHeworth4140+2007-08
Carlsberg UK LeagueBarry RankinBootham4140+2015-16
Carlsberg UK LeagueSimon WeatherillMalton4140+2011-12
Carlsberg-UK LeagueGary RobinsonAcomb4140+2007-08
Carlsberg UK LeagueDan PotterAcomb4140+2016-17
Carlsberg-UK LeagueNeil WoodHeworth4140+2007-08
Fosters CupClive WhyteHeworth411st Round v Andy Ireland40+2015-16
Carlsberg-UK LeagueClive WhyteHeworth4140+2009-10
Carlsberg-UK LeagueMatt SmithBootham4140+2009-10
Carlsberg UK LeagueDaz ColledgeHeworth4140+2011-12
Carlsberg-UK LeagueAdam ScaifeHeworth4140+2009-10
Turnbull Mazda PairsNeil WoodHeworth41Semi-Final v Jeff Brown & Richard Stroughair40+2006-07
Carlsberg UK LeagueTim ListerFulford4040+2012-13
Carlsberg UK LeagueGlen MountainFulford4040+2015-16
Carlsberg UK LeagueAndy MarshallFulford4040+2013-14
Carlsberg-Tetley LeagueGed MacKenzieAcomb4040+2003-04
Carlsberg UK LeagueJordan WorobecHeworth4040+2015-16
Carlsberg-UK LeagueMike WalshFulford4040+2009-10
Joshua-Tetley LeagueKeith LawrenceHeworth4040+1999-00
Carlsberg UK LeagueMick BorgAcomb4040+2016-17
Carlsberg UK LeagueClive WhyteHeworth4040+2010-11
Carlsberg UK LeagueDan PotterAcomb4040+2015-16
LeagueCameron FennellFulford4040+2019-20
Scruton CupGlen MountainFulford40Q-Final v Richard Stroughair40+2006-07
Carlsberg-UK LeagueMark WinskillHeworth4040+2009-10
Scruton CupGlen MountainFulford40Q-Final v James Lee40+2013-14
Carlsberg UK LeagueRichard LillieAcomb4040+2012-13
Fosters CupRich BurdettHeworth40Semi Final v Jason Milner40+2006-07
Carlsberg UK LeagueClive WhyteHeworth4040+2008-09
Fosters CupKevin GallHeworth40Preliminary Round v Barry Rankin40+2004-05
Fosters CupMick BorgAcomb40Round 1 v Iain Tessier40+2019-20
Fosters CupTim FillinghamBootham40Round 1 v Cameron Fennell40+2019-20
Fosters CupNeil WoodHeworth40Quarter Final v Richard Stroughair40+2004-05
Carlsberg-Tetley LeagueClive WhyteHeworth4040+2001-02
Carlsberg UK LeagueDaz ColledgeHeworth4040+2011-12
Fosters CupJim RollinsonFulford402nd Round v Ken Taylor40+2007-08
Faber Shield LeagueTerry WardFulford4040+2013-14
Scruton CupJordan WorobecHeworth40Final v James Lee40+2014-15
Joshua-Tetley LeagueNeil WoodHeworth4040+1995-96
Scruton CupTom LewisFulford401st Round v Clive Whyte40+2017-18
Carlsberg UK LeagueMartin JohnsonFulford4040+2014-15
Carlsberg UK LeagueNeil WoodHeworth4040+2011-12
Carlsberg-UK LeagueNeil WoodHeworth4040+2007-08
Scruton CupMick BorgAcomb40S-Final v Dan Potter40+2016-17
Carlsberg-UK LeagueClive WhyteHeworth4040+2005-06
Joshua-Tetley LeagueClive WhyteHeworth4040+1996-97
Fosters CupJordan WorobecHeworth401st Round v Alan Reed40+2015-16
Carlsberg-UK LeagueTim ListerFulford4040+2008-09
Carlsberg UK LeagueSimon WeatherillMalton4040+2014-15
York Conservative LeagueBrian HenryAcomb4040+2017-18
Carlsberg UK LeagueSimon WeatherillMalton4040+2014-15
Scruton CupClive WhyteHeworth4040+2014-15
Scruton CupMick BorgAcomb40S-Final v Dan Potter40+2016-17
Scruton CupJames LeeFulford4040+2014-15
Carlsberg UK LeagueAndy IrelandHeworth4040+2012-13
Carlsberg UK LeagueRoland CoXHeworth4040+2012-13
Carlsberg UK LeagueSimon WeatherillMalton4040+2011-12
Carlsberg-Tetley LeagueClive WhyteHeworth4040+2002-03
Fosters CupIain TessierBootham40Round 2 v R Shaw40+2018-19
Joshua-Tetley LeagueNeil WoodHeworth4040+1999-00
Carlsberg UK LeagueMike WalshFulford4040+2010-11
Carlsberg UK LeagueLiam PullenHeworth4040+2018-19
Carlsberg UK LeaguePhil HartMalton4040+2016-17
Carlsberg UK LeagueGary DouglasHeworth4040+2016-17
Faber Shield LeagueTerry WardFulford4040+2013-14
Carlsberg UK LeagueNeil WoodHeworth4040+2016-17
Faber Shield LeaguePaul HolmesAcomb4040+2013-14
Scruton CupTom LewisFulford40Q-Final v David Reed40+2017-18
Joshua-Tetley LeagueGed MacKenzieAcomb4040+1998-99

Band No. Breaks
40+291
50+134
60+65
70+32
90+12
80+11
100+7
  • Tools:
  • Make us your Homepage
  • Add to Favourites
  • Printer Friendly Version
  • Back to last Page
  • Forward to Next Page
  • Contact Us

Scroll to Top of Page