League Records

Team KO Wins
Heworth A17
Bootham A6
Acomb A2

Fosters Cup Wins
Neil Wood4
Richard Stroughair2
Tim Lister2

C Team KO Wins
Bootham I8
Acomb3
Acomb I3

Faber Shield Wins
Fulford39
Heworth17
Bootham15

Click here to view more League records

BRIAN JEFFREY MEMORIAL OVER 50'S SNOOKER

Welcome to the Brian Jeffrey Memorial Over 50's Snooker competition page. Here you will find the fixtures and results from each round of the current competition along with the relevant players handicaps in red beside their names.

ROUND 1 Q-FINALS S-FINAL FINAL

PRELIMINARY ROUND (To be played by 30th November 2019)

(21)B.Henry (A)1-0P.Carlton (A)(7)
(21)N.Kadis (A)1-0J.Littlewood (A)(16)
(21)K.Williams (A)0-1J.Sherlock (H)(28)
(21)A.Haithwaite (A)0-1K.Myers (A)(25)
(24)D.Sinclair (H)1-0M.Mohammed (F)(26)
(-16)K.Thornhill (A)0-1T.Ventress (A)(28)

ROUND 1 (To be played by 31st December 2019)

(21)B.Henry (A)1-0N.Kadis (A)(21)
(28)J.Sherlock (H)1-0K.Myers (A)(25)
(24)D.Sinclair (H)0-1T.Ventress (A)(28)
(27)J.Keen (A)1-0A.Barraclough (A)(-11)
(7)T.Fillingham (B)1-0P.Holmes (A)(-13)
(21)P.Smith (A)0-W/oB.Smith (F)(17)
(26)J.McCready (H)0-1A.Wade (A)(9)
(28)A.Reed (F)0-1P.Cooke (F)(23)

Q-FINALS (To be played by 31st January 2019)

(21)B.Henry (A)1-0J.Sherlock (H)(28)
(28)T.Ventress (A)0-1J.Keen (A)(27)
(7)T.Fillingham (B)1-0B.Smith (F)(17)
(9)A.Wade (A)1-0P.Cooke (F)(23)

S-FINAL (To be played Tues 4th February 2020 at Acomb)

(21)B.Henry (A)0-1J.Keen (A)(27)
(7)T.Fillingham (B)0-1A.Wade (A)(9)

FINAL (To be played Tues 4th February 2020 at Acomb)

(9)A.Wade (A)1-0J.Keen (A)(27)

  • All matches are 1 frame.
  • (*) Malton players may now play their matches at home.
  • Please note that players are now jointly responsible for arranging their matches to be played.
    Both players may be scratched if no result is received by the due date.
  • Tools:
  • Make us your Homepage
  • Add to Favourites
  • Printer Friendly Version
  • Back to last Page
  • Forward to Next Page
  • Contact Us

Scroll to Top of Page