CIU MVP 2026-27

The Most Valuable Player award is for the highest % win ratio with a minimum 75% of games played (the eligibility for MVP award is flagged Y/N in the MVP column).. In the event of a tie it the MVP will be decided on highest % won from the most matches played. If it is still a tie the best Point Difference and then most points scored are used. If you are viewing the tables below on a mobile device, a red + icon is displayed in the first column which will expand further details for that record. Note that if a player receives a walkover this result will not count towards the MVP. You can also find listed the highest breaks for the season.


    Player Team MVP Win % P % P W L Team P Pts F Pts A Pts Diff
    A MyerscoughHaxby BY100.00100.00330328151230
    J MilnerAcomb CC BY100.00100.00330319592103
    M WinskillHeworthY66.67100.00321321112091
    M BorgAcomb CC CY66.67100.00321317714334
    N MarchantAcomb CC BY66.67100.00321316313528
    C WhyteHeworthY66.67100.00321318916821
    K BradyAcomb CC CY66.67100.00321316815810
    A HurleyBurnholme DY66.67100.0032131581499
    P ScorfieldBootham CY66.67100.003213157164-7
    P PowellBootham AY50.00100.0021121237944
    M SmithBootham BY50.00100.002112113118-5
    I TessierBootham BY50.00100.00211298106-8
    C ThompsonBootham AY50.00100.00211298109-11
    B RankinHuntington BY50.00100.00211281155-74
    D StilgoeBootham CY33.33100.0031231511492
    K ThorntonHaxby BY33.33100.003123158166-8
    K GallBootham CY33.33100.003123161200-39
    J DowdAcomb CC CY33.33100.003123144195-51
    D SinclairBurnholme DY33.33100.00312390215-125
    M NicholsonHuntington BY0.00100.00202269124-55
    G DouglasSt ClementsY0.00100.00202237155-118
    B WilsonSt ClementsY0.00100.00202240178-138
    A YoungAcomb CC BN100.0066.6722031435390
    J WorobecHeworthN100.0066.6722031198732
    N WoodHeworthN100.0033.331103991881
    P MahoneyBootham BN100.0050.001102802753
    A BarracloughHaxby BN100.0033.331103533617
    J MillHaxby BN50.0066.6721131149519
    A OgleyBurnholme DN50.0066.6721131181099
    S BurrAcomb CC BN0.0033.3310135865-7
    G RileySt ClementsN0.0050.0010124661-15
    G BrookesSt ClementsN0.0050.0010123653-17
    E CupaioloHuntington BN0.0050.0010123149-18
    J RollinsonBurnholme DN0.0033.3310133963-24
    A ProudBootham AN0.0050.0010122858-30
    L BarnesBootham AN0.0050.0010123266-34
    M WinfieldHuntington BN0.0050.0010123168-37
    T FillinghamBootham BN0.0050.0010122375-52
    Player Team MVP Win % P % P W L Team P Pts F Pts A Pts Diff
    T HartHuntington AY100.00100.0022021496584
    C PottsPoppy RdY100.00100.0022021285276
    A ScaifeHuntington AY100.00100.0022021337657
    A GuildfordTang HallY100.00100.0022021399148
    I JonesTang HallY100.00100.0022021166947
    M HallidayPoppy RdY100.00100.0022021208337
    T WeedenHaxby AY100.00100.001101624022
    T BardyHaxby AY100.00100.001101564214
    S BardyBurnholme AY100.00100.001101544410
    A PepperHaxby CY100.00100.00110148426
    G EvansBurnholme AY100.00100.00110147425
    M WinterburnBurnholme CY50.00100.0021121108129
    S KirbyHaxby DY50.00100.0021121171161
    G ThorntonFulford CCY50.00100.002112124132-8
    R GabbatissPoppy RdY50.00100.00211286114-28
    A WadeAcomb CC AY0.00100.003033130174-44
    L ScaifeHuntington AY0.00100.002022106124-18
    R RogersonBurnholme CY0.00100.0020225691-35
    D RogersonBurnholme CY0.00100.00202271120-49
    S BardyHaxby DY0.00100.00202255129-74
    D RamsbottomBurnholme AY0.00100.0010114043-3
    L KeenanHaxby CY0.00100.0010113465-31
    A GilmanHaxby AY0.00100.0010111860-42
    M GorylHaxby CY0.00100.0010112265-43
    J WinterAcomb CC AN100.0066.6722031305476
    M MohammadFulford CCN100.0050.001102681949
    G AllanTang HallN100.0050.001102613625
    A WoodallHaxby DN100.0050.001102684820
    J LedgewayAcomb CC AN100.0033.33110343403
    D SykesAcomb CC AN0.0066.67202384116-32
    K MullenFulford CCN0.0050.0010124753-6
    T WilsonFulford CCN0.0050.0010125468-14
    A WoodhallHaxby DN0.0050.0010124669-23
    B PotterTang HallN0.0050.0010123273-41
    P McCayFulford CCN0.0050.0010123184-53
    N KadisAcomb CC AN0.0033.3310131984-65
    Player Team Highest Break Other Breaks
    A YoungAcomb CC B43
    D RamsbottomBurnholme42
    K BradyAcomb CC C41
    J MilnerAcomb CC B40
    K GallBootham C39
    C WhyteHeworth34
    A MyerscoughHaxby B3231
    M BorgAcomb CC C32